Go to Main Content

 

HELP | EXIT

Class Schedule Listing

 

Spring Semester 2022
May 27, 2022
PRINT
Transparent Image

Information Click on the course name to view class capacity.



Sections Found
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING - 22103 - ACCT 101 - 01

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin
Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Patrick E O'Brien (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Patrick E O'Brien (P)
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING - 23991 - ACCT 101 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:00 am - 9:25 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Patrick E O'Brien (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Patrick E O'Brien (P)
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING - 24091 - ACCT 101 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Achraf Ali Seyam (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Achraf Ali Seyam (P)
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING - 22532 - ACCT 101 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Achraf Ali Seyam (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Achraf Ali Seyam (P)
MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING - 20218 - ACCT 102 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ralph Polimeni (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Ralph Polimeni (P)
MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING - 23466 - ACCT 102 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Deb Sledgianowski (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Deb Sledgianowski (P)
MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING - 21560 - ACCT 102 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Alex Young (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Alex Young (P)
FINANCIAL ACCT THRY & PRAC 1 - 21294 - ACCT 123 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Alex Young (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Alex Young (P)
FINANCIAL ACCTNG THRY/PRAC 2 - 20001 - ACCT 124 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Alex Young (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Alex Young (P)
ACCT ENTITIES (ADV) - 20195 - ACCT 125 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Richard C Jones (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Richard C Jones (P)
COST ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS - 20002 - ACCT 131 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ralph Polimeni (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Ralph Polimeni (P)
AUDITING THEORY & PRACTICE - 21061 - ACCT 133 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ernest Patrick Smith (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Ernest Patrick Smith (P)
INTRO TO STRATEGIC ACCT TECH - 23904 - ACCT 139 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P)
INCOME TAX ACCT 1 - 20882 - ACCT 143 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture James P.A. Caligure (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture James P.A. Caligure (P)
INCOME TAX ACCT 2 - 21406 - ACCT 144 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Anthony Basile (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Anthony Basile (P)
ARTIFICIAL INTEL FOR BUSINESS - 23583 - ACCT 157F - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P)
SEM: SUSTAINABLTY IN GLOB ACCT - 23475 - ACCT 157G - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P), Suzanne Lesley Pike
INTERNSHIP IN ACCOUNTING - 23990 - ACCT 185 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P)
ACCT & FINANCIAL REPORTING - 20841 - ACCT 203 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Kevin E Reilly (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Kevin E Reilly (P)
ACCT & FINANCIAL REPORTING - 20771 - ACCT 203 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
Distance Learning Instructional Method
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Richard C Jones (P)
INCOME TAX FOR BUS. ENTITIES - 21309 - ACCT 215 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - Mar 18, 2022 Lecture Anthony Basile (P)
FINANCIAL REPORTING & ANALYSIS - 23472 - ACCT 224 - DL Distance Learning course meets online.

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - Mar 18, 2022 Lecture Rina Maxine Hirsch (P)
COST ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS - 24011 - ACCT 231 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Alex Young (P)
AUDITING THEORY - 20606 - ACCT 233 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Mar 28, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Rina Maxine Hirsch (P)
ADVANCED AUDITING - 22535 - ACCT 234 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:30 pm - 10:20 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Suzanne P Basilicato (P)
Final Exam 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Suzanne P Basilicato (P)
ADV ACCT THRY AND PRACTICE - 20414 - ACCT 242 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - Mar 18, 2022 Lecture Richard C Jones (P)
PRACTICUM IN ACCT ANALYTICS - 23468 - ACCT 245 - A
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:30 pm - 10:20 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Deb Sledgianowski (P)
Final Exam 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Independent Study Deb Sledgianowski (P)
SEM: SUSTAINABLTY IN GLOB ACCT - 23474 - ACCT 257B - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P), Suzanne Lesley Pike
SEM: COMM IN DIGITAL ACCT ENV - 23471 - ACCT 257C - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Mar 28, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Rina Maxine Hirsch (P)
ARTFCL INTLIGNC FOR BUS & ACCT - 22839 - ACCT 257F - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P)
RESEARCH SEMINAR - 23992 - ACCT 309 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Deb Sledgianowski (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Deb Sledgianowski (P)
RESEARCH SEMINAR - 21062 - ACCT 309 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Mar 28, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture John Castonguay (P)
GRADUATE BASIC INTERNSHIP - 22952 - ACCT 329 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study John Castonguay (P)
GRADUATE BASIC INTERNSHIP - 22955 - ACCT 329 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study John Castonguay (P)
GRADUATE INTERNSHIP - 22206 - ACCT 330 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Rina Maxine Hirsch (P)
GRADUATE INTERNSHIP - 24117 - ACCT 330 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Kathleen Bakarich (P)
INDEPENDENT STUDY - 22906 - APS 351 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Sean Albert Fanelli (P)
STUDENT IN AMER HIGHER EDUCATI - 22670 - APS 373 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Holly Joy Seirup (P)
TCHNG/LEARN HIGHER EDUCATN - 22669 - APS 374 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
Distance Learning Instructional Method
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Sean Albert Fanelli (P)
CONTEMPRY ISSUES IN HIGHER ED - 21515 - APS 375 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Sean Albert Fanelli (P)
THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE - 21780 - APS 382 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Sean Albert Fanelli (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Sean Albert Fanelli (P)
LEADING CHANGE IN HIGHER ED - 23884 - APS 390 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Sean Albert Fanelli (P)
(HP) FROM CIVIL RIGHTS TO BLM - 23254 - AFST 014S - 01 Open to FYC students only.

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Jonathan D Lightfoot (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Jonathan D Lightfoot (P)
(CC,LT) DCLNZG MND:AFR/SE ASIA - 22794 - AFST 043 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Sabine Loucif (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Sabine Loucif (P)
(HP)RACE, SPORT & THE AMERICAS - 23257 - AFST 127 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture John G Staudt (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture John G Staudt (P)
(AA) AFRICAN AMERICAN DRAMA - 23256 - AFST 171 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture TBA
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture TBA
(LA) AMERICAN SIGN LANG I - 24218 - ASL 001 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 21, 2022 Lecture TBA
(LA) AMERICAN SIGN LANG II - 22998 - ASL 002 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Stefanie Lewis (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Stefanie Lewis (P)
(LA) AMERICAN SIGN LANG II - 23781 - ASL 002 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Azadeh Malekan (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Azadeh Malekan (P)
WOMAN WRITER-AMERICA - 23258 - AMST 145D - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Karyn M Valerius (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Karyn M Valerius (P)
(BH)HUMAN EVOL IN ANTH PRSPCTV - 21487 - ANTH 001 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Bradley Phillippi (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Bradley Phillippi (P)
(BH, CC) CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY - 21449 - ANTH 003 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Anne Buddenhagen (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Anne Buddenhagen (P)
(BH, CC) CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY - 23259 - ANTH 003 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Bradley Phillippi (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Bradley Phillippi (P)
(BH, CC) WORLD CULTURES - 21205 - ANTH 004 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Timothy Patrick Daniels (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Timothy Patrick Daniels (P)
(BH, CC) WORLD CULTURES - 21204 - ANTH 004 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Timothy Patrick Daniels (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Timothy Patrick Daniels (P)
(BH)ARCHLGY:RCVRNG MTRL PAST - 23260 - ANTH 005 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Bradley Phillippi (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Bradley Phillippi (P)
(BH) BONES, BODIES & BURIALS - 23264 - ANTH 014S - 01 Open to FYC students only.

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kristen Marie Hartnett-McCann (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Kristen Marie Hartnett-McCann (P)
(BH,CC)MYTHS IN CROSS-CULT PER - 23262 - ANTH 014S - A Open to FYC students only.

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Anne Buddenhagen (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Anne Buddenhagen (P)
DEPT HONORS CANDIDACY: ESSAY - 23780 - ANTH 100 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Sharryn M Kasmir (P)
DEPT HONORS CANDIDACY: ESSAY - 23988 - ANTH 100 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Bradley Phillippi (P)
(BH, CC) DEV,CNSRV&INDIG PEOP - 23263 - ANTH 107 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Anne Buddenhagen (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Anne Buddenhagen (P)
(BH) INTRO TO FORENSIC ANTHRO - 20989 - ANTH 143 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:00 am - 9:25 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kristen Marie Hartnett-McCann (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Kristen Marie Hartnett-McCann (P)
GNDR, SEX & SEXUALITY - 23261 - ANTH 145 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Anne Buddenhagen (P)
Final Exam TBA   May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Anne Buddenhagen (P)
RSRCH SEM IN ANTHROPOLOGY - 23548 - ANTH 191 - WI
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Timothy Patrick Daniels (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Timothy Patrick Daniels (P)
ANTHROPOLOGY INTERNSHIP - 23972 - ANTH 192 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Bradley Phillippi (P)
ELEMENTARY ARABIC 2 - 22501 - ARAB 002 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Lamia Fawzi (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Lamia Fawzi (P)
INTERMED ARABIC II - 21753 - ARAB 004 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Lamia Fawzi (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Lamia Fawzi (P)
ADV ARABIC LANG - 22502 - ARAB 106 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture TBA
(AA) ART CAVES TO CATHEDRALS - 21490 - AH 003 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Aleksandr Naymark (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Aleksandr Naymark (P)
(AA) WHY ART MATTERS - 23445 - AH 006 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Martha Hollander (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Martha Hollander (P)
(AA) NYC ART & ARCHITECTURE - 22374 - AH 014S - 01 Open to FYC students only.

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Susan Elnora Schafer (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Susan Elnora Schafer (P)
(AA) CONTEMPORARY ART - 21697 - AH 074 - WI
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Susan Elnora Schafer (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Susan Elnora Schafer (P)
DEPT HONORS CANDIDACY: ESSAY - 22257 - AH 100 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Aleksandr Naymark (P)
(AA, CC) ART OF THE SILK ROAD - 21491 - AH 103 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Aleksandr Naymark (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Aleksandr Naymark (P)
(AA) AMERICAN ART - 23679 - AH 145 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Lauren Cesiro (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Lauren Cesiro (P)
(AA) FASHON & SOCIETY - 23446 - AH 161 - WI
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Martha Hollander (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Martha Hollander (P)
(AA, CC) ASIAN ART&ARCHAEOLOGY - 23444 - AH 165 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Aleksandr Naymark (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Aleksandr Naymark (P)
(CC, IS) DISCOVER JAPAN - 23265 - ASST 021 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Patricia M Welch (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Patricia M Welch (P)
SP TPC: JPAN AMER INTERNMENT - 23868 - ASST 150D - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Yuki Terazawa (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Yuki Terazawa (P)
(NS) THE SOLAR SYSTEM - 20302 - ASTR 011 - 01L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
(NS) THE SOLAR SYSTEM - 20788 - ASTR 011 - AL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:50 pm - 6:45 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
(NS) THE SOLAR SYSTEM - 23358 - ASTR 011 - BL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:50 pm - 6:45 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Aruna Kumar Rajam (P)
(NS) THE SOLAR SYSTEM - 20117 - ASTR 011 - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
(NS) THE SOLAR SYSTEM - 20787 - ASTR 011 - QRA
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:50 pm - 6:45 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
Final Exam 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
(NS) THE SOLAR SYSTEM - 23357 - ASTR 011 - QRB
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:50 pm - 6:45 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Aruna Kumar Rajam (P)
Final Exam 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Aruna Kumar Rajam (P)
(NS) STARS AND GALAXIES - 20303 - ASTR 012 - AL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 7:10 pm - 9:05 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Joseph E Caprioglio (P)
(NS) STARS AND GALAXIES - 20304 - ASTR 012 - BL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 7:10 pm - 9:05 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Brett Bochner (P)
(NS) STARS AND GALAXIES - 22027 - ASTR 012 - CL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:50 pm - 6:45 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Brett Bochner (P)
(NS) STARS AND GALAXIES - 22495 - ASTR 012 - EL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:50 pm - 6:45 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Brett Bochner (P)
(NS) STARS AND GALAXIES - 20173 - ASTR 012 - QRA
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 7:10 pm - 9:05 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Joseph E Caprioglio (P)
Final Exam 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Joseph E Caprioglio (P)
(NS) STARS AND GALAXIES - 20789 - ASTR 012 - QRB
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 7:10 pm - 9:05 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Brett Bochner (P)
Final Exam 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Brett Bochner (P)
(NS) STARS AND GALAXIES - 22026 - ASTR 012 - QRC
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:50 pm - 6:45 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Brett Bochner (P)
Final Exam 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Brett Bochner (P)
(NS) STARS AND GALAXIES - 22494 - ASTR 012 - QRE
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:50 pm - 6:45 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Brett Bochner (P)
Final Exam 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Brett Bochner (P)
(NS) OUR SOLAR SYSTEM - 21072 - ASTR 014S - 01L Open to FYC students only.

Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
(NS) OUR SOLAR SYSTEM - 21071 - ASTR 014S - QR1 Open to FYC students only.

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
INDEPENDENT STUDIES - 24086 - ASTR 190 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Brett Bochner (P)
INDEPENDENT STUDIES LABORATORY - 24205 - ASTR 190L - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
INDEPENDENT STUDIES LABORATORY - 24189 - ASTR 190L - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Stephen Scott Lawrence (P)
AUDITORY PATHOLOGIES - 20416 - AUD 504 - AD
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture TBA
PSYCHOACOUSTICS - 20924 - AUD 505 - AD
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture TBA
GENETICS OF COMMUNTN DISORDERS - 20555 - AUD 506 - AD
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture TBA
AMPLIFICATION I - 20563 - AUD 510 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Akshay Maggu (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Akshay Maggu (P)
PEDIATRIC AUDIOLOGY - 20621 - AUD 511 - SJ
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 7:10 pm - 9:10 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture TBA
ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY II - 20443 - AUD 513 - SJ
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture TBA
ADVANCED RESEARCH SEMINAR - 21308 - AUD 517 - AD
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture TBA
VESTIBULAR ASSESSMNT & MGMT I - 23625 - AUD 518 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Jason H Thomas (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Jason H Thomas (P)
AMPLIFICATION III - 21310 - AUD 521 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Aniruddha Deshpande (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Aniruddha Deshpande (P)
VESTIBULAR ASSESSMNT & MGMT II - 20556 - AUD 522 - AD
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture TBA
BUSINESS PRACTICE IN AUDIOLOGY - 21415 - AUD 544 - SJ
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:45 pm - 8:45 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture TBA
PHARMACOLOGY/OTOTOXICITY - 20885 - AUD 546 - AD
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
Distance Learning Instructional Method
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture TBA
CLINICAL PRACTICUM IN AUD I - 20418 - AUD 561 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Jason H Thomas (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Independent Study Jason H Thomas (P)
CLINICAL PRAC IN AUDIOLOGY III - 20417 - AUD 563 - A
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Jason H Thomas (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Independent Study Jason H Thomas (P)
CLNL PRACTICUM IN AUDIOLOGY V - 20557 - AUD 565 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Jason H Thomas (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Jason H Thomas (P)
CLINICAL EXTERNSHP IN AUDIOLGY - 21739 - AUD 570 - DLA
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Ianthe E Dunn-Murad (P)
CLINICAL EXTERNSHP IN AUDIOLGY - 21738 - AUD 570 - DLH
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Ianthe E Dunn-Murad (P)
CLINICAL EXTERNSHP IN AUDIOLGY - 21740 - AUD 570 - DLS
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Ianthe E Dunn-Murad (P)
MICROSOFT EXCEL ASSOCIATE - 24208 - BBA 001 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Studio/Skills Schedule Type
Distance Learning Instructional Method
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Studio/Skills Lutisha Vickerie (P)
MICROSOFT EXCEL EXPERT - 24206 - BBA 002 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Studio/Skills Schedule Type
Distance Learning Instructional Method
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Studio/Skills Lutisha Vickerie (P)
BUSINESS & SOCIETY - 21346 - BBA 100 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Claudia Cafarelli (P),Tianpeng Zhou
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Claudia Cafarelli (P),Tianpeng Zhou
BUSINESS & SOCIETY - 21407 - BBA 100 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Tianpeng Zhou (P),Glen M Vogel
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Tianpeng Zhou (P),Glen M Vogel
BUSINESS & SOCIETY - 21521 - BBA 100 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Glen M Vogel (P),Tianpeng Zhou
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Glen M Vogel (P),Tianpeng Zhou
BUSINESS & SOCIETY - 21522 - BBA 100 - 04
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Lutisha Vickerie (P),Tianpeng Zhou
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Lutisha Vickerie (P),Tianpeng Zhou
BUSINESS & SOCIETY - 21128 - BBA 100 - 05
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Elliot Martin Goldberg (P) ,Tianpeng Zhou
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Elliot Martin Goldberg (P) ,Tianpeng Zhou
BUSINESS & SOCIETY - 21347 - BBA 100 - LEC
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:15 am - 12:40 pm F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Lutisha Vickerie (P),Tianpeng Zhou
A I FOR BUSINESS - 22859 - BBA 120 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Kathleen Bakarich (P)
EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING - 24213 - BBA 153A - 01
Main Campus Campus
Other Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 21, 2022 Other Claudia Cafarelli (P)
FOUNDATIONS OF BIOCHEMISTRY - 20954 - BCHM 162 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Scott Travis Lefurgy (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Scott Travis Lefurgy (P)
FOUNDATIONS OF BIOCHEMISTRY - 21649 - BCHM 162 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Scott Travis Lefurgy (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Scott Travis Lefurgy (P)
BIO-ORG CHEM OF METABOLISM - 20387 - BCHM 163 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Emily Claire Mundorff (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Emily Claire Mundorff (P)
EXPERIMENTAL BIOCHEM - 20847 - BCHM 173 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Scott Travis Lefurgy (P),Emily Claire Mundorff
Class 11:20 am - 12:15 pm F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Scott Travis Lefurgy (P),Emily Claire Mundorff
BIOCHEMISTRY SEMINAR - 20917 - BCHM 176 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 10:10 am - 11:05 am F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Scott Travis Lefurgy (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm F May 20, 2022 - May 20, 2022 Lecture Scott Travis Lefurgy (P)
BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH - 24151 - BCHM 183 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Emily Claire Mundorff (P)
HONORS UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH - 24150 - BCHM 199 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Emily Claire Mundorff (P)
iAM METACOGNITION & WRTING SEM - 22910 - BIOL 008 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 10:00 am - 11:00 am F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Jessica Raye Santangelo (P)
(NS) INTRO BIG IDEAS BIOLOGY - 22508 - BIOL 111 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 10:10 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Faye Ellen Benjamin (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Faye Ellen Benjamin (P)
(NS) INTRO BIG IDEAS BIOLOGY - 22509 - BIOL 111 - 01L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 1:15 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Faye Ellen Benjamin (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY I - 22546 - BIOL 112 - 01L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Thomas Joseph Duchak (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY I - 22544 - BIOL 112 - 02L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 12:45 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Jason D Williams (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY I - 23568 - BIOL 112 - 03L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Penelope Ramos (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY I - 22548 - BIOL 112 - AL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Thomas Joseph Duchak (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY I - 23569 - BIOL 112 - BL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Sophia Mihalatos (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY I - 23570 - BIOL 112 - CL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Casey Lynn Personius (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY I - 22550 - BIOL 112 - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Lisa Filippi (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Lisa Filippi (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY I - 22552 - BIOL 112 - QR2
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Jessica Raye Santangelo (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Jessica Raye Santangelo (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY I - 23571 - BIOL 112 - QRA
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ronald James Sarno (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Ronald James Sarno (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22513 - BIOL 113 - 01L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Joseph Holloway (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22514 - BIOL 113 - 02L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Joseph Holloway (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22515 - BIOL 113 - 03L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Matthew Dunn (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22516 - BIOL 113 - 04L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Kyungwoo Lee (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22517 - BIOL 113 - 05L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 12:45 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Michael Robert Dores (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22518 - BIOL 113 - 06L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 12:45 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Carter Somerville (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 23270 - BIOL 113 - 07L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 12:45 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Joni Marie Seeling (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 23271 - BIOL 113 - 08L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 12:45 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Joni Marie Seeling (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 23272 - BIOL 113 - 09L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 12:45 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Sajeth Dinakaran (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 23572 - BIOL 113 - 10L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Tara Ann Enders (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 23573 - BIOL 113 - 11L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 12:45 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Christopher J Papayannakos (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 23574 - BIOL 113 - 12L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Nathan William Rigel (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22519 - BIOL 113 - AL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Craig M. Podszus (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22520 - BIOL 113 - BL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Jiyun Kim (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22521 - BIOL 113 - CL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Shayla Shorter (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22522 - BIOL 113 - EL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Jiyun Kim (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22537 - BIOL 113 - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Nathan William Rigel (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Nathan William Rigel (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22539 - BIOL 113 - QR2
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Javier Alejandro Izquierdo (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Javier Alejandro Izquierdo (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22540 - BIOL 113 - QR3
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Joseph Holloway (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Joseph Holloway (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22542 - BIOL 113 - QR4
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 3:35 pm MWF Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Joni Marie Seeling (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Joni Marie Seeling (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 23273 - BIOL 113 - QR5
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:15 pm MWF Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Maureen Krause (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Maureen Krause (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22543 - BIOL 113 - QR6
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Shayla Shorter (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Shayla Shorter (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 23575 - BIOL 113 - QR7
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Matthew Dunn (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Matthew Dunn (P)
(NS) GENERAL BIOLOGY II - 22847 - BIOL 113 - QRA
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Jiyun Kim (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Jiyun Kim (P)
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & BEHAVIOR - 22553 - BIOL 120 - WQ1
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Jessica Raye Santangelo (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Jessica Raye Santangelo (P)
GENETICS - 22598 - BIOL 122 - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 1:15 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Laura Gene Vallier (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Laura Gene Vallier (P)
GENETICS - 22599 - BIOL 122 - QR2
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Tara Ann Enders (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Tara Ann Enders (P)
GENETICS - 23576 - BIOL 122 - QR3
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Matthew Dunn (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Matthew Dunn (P)
CELL BIOLOGY - 22600 - BIOL 123 - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Maureen Krause (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Maureen Krause (P)
CELL BIOLOGY - 22602 - BIOL 123 - QR2
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:00 am - 9:55 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Michael Robert Dores (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Michael Robert Dores (P)
CELL BIOLOGY - 23274 - BIOL 123 - QR3
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Maureen Krause (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Maureen Krause (P)
CELL BIOLOGY - 23577 - BIOL 123 - QR4
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Shayla Shorter (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Shayla Shorter (P)
BIOSTATISTICS - 22593 - BIOL 124 - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Steve Michael Raciti (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Steve Michael Raciti (P)
BIOSTATISTICS - 22594 - BIOL 124 - QR2
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Steve Michael Raciti (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Steve Michael Raciti (P)
LAB SKILLS IN GENETICS - 23276 - BIOL 128 - WQ1
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Tara Ann Enders (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Sub-Section Tara Ann Enders (P)
LAB SKILLS ORGNSML FRM & FNCTN - 23275 - BIOL 129 - WQ1
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Jason D Williams (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Jason D Williams (P)
NEUROBIOLOGY LABORATORY - 23277 - BIOL 131 - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 6:30 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Peter C. Daniel (P),Keith Michael Shafritz
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Sub-Section Peter C. Daniel (P),Keith Michael Shafritz
GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY - 22554 - BIOL 134 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Nathan William Rigel (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Nathan William Rigel (P)
GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY - 22558 - BIOL 134 - 01L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Nathan William Rigel (P)
GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY - 22560 - BIOL 134 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Javier Alejandro Izquierdo (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Javier Alejandro Izquierdo (P)
GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY - 22561 - BIOL 134 - 02L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Javier Alejandro Izquierdo (P)
GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY - 22672 - BIOL 134 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
Distance Learning Instructional Method
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Luciana Santoferrara (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Luciana Santoferrara (P)
GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY - 22671 - BIOL 134 - 03L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:35 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Luciana Santoferrara (P)
ECOLOGY - 23754 - BIOL 136 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ronald James Sarno (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Ronald James Sarno (P)
INTRO TO BIOENGINEERING - 22565 - BIOL 137 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Nicholas Joseph Merna (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Nicholas Joseph Merna (P)
HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY - 22603 - BIOL 140 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Nicholas Santangelo (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Nicholas Santangelo (P)
HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY - 22605 - BIOL 140 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
Distance Learning Instructional Method
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Nicholas Santangelo (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Nicholas Santangelo (P)
CELL BIOLOGY OF DISEASE - 23278 - BIOL 141 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Michael Robert Dores (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Michael Robert Dores (P)
ENTOMOLOGY - 23279 - BIOL 154 - WI
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Lisa Filippi (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Lisa Filippi (P)
ENTOMOLOGY - 23280 - BIOL 154 - WIL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 2:15 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Lisa Filippi (P)
BRAIN, BEHAVIOR & EVOLUTION - 23281 - BIOL 163 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Fernanda Giselle Duque Mendoza (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Fernanda Giselle Duque Mendoza (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 22566 - BIOL 190 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Russell L Burke (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 22567 - BIOL 190 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Nathan William Rigel (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 22568 - BIOL 190 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Ronald James Sarno (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 22569 - BIOL 190 - 04
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Tara Ann Enders (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 22570 - BIOL 190 - 05
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Joni Marie Seeling (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 22803 - BIOL 190 - 06
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Michael Robert Dores (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 23039 - BIOL 190 - 07
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Maureen Krause (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 22974 - BIOL 190 - 08
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Kathleen Sheila Lynch (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 24076 - BIOL 190 - 09
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Javier Alejandro Izquierdo (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 23748 - BIOL 190 - 11
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Jessica Raye Santangelo (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 22977 - BIOL 190 - 12
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Nicholas Santangelo (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 24004 - BIOL 190 - 13
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Lisa Filippi (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 23080 - BIOL 190 - 19
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Maureen Krause (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 23715 - BIOL 190 - 20
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Peter C. Daniel (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH I - 23779 - BIOL 190 - 21
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Luciana Santoferrara (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22571 - BIOL 191 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Russell L Burke (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22572 - BIOL 191 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Jason D Williams (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22573 - BIOL 191 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Michael Robert Dores (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22574 - BIOL 191 - 04
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Javier Alejandro Izquierdo (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22575 - BIOL 191 - 05
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Nathan William Rigel (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 23087 - BIOL 191 - 06
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Maureen Krause (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22975 - BIOL 191 - 08
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Kathleen Sheila Lynch (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22966 - BIOL 191 - 09
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Steve Michael Raciti (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22702 - BIOL 191 - 12
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Nicholas Santangelo (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22706 - BIOL 191 - 13
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Ronald James Sarno (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 23777 - BIOL 191 - 17
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Tara Ann Enders (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22945 - BIOL 191 - 18
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Joni Marie Seeling (P)
INDEP STUDY-UG RESEARCH II - 22576 - BIOL 192 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22577 - BIOL 193 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Maureen Krause (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22578 - BIOL 193 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Kathleen Sheila Lynch (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22579 - BIOL 193 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Nathan William Rigel (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22580 - BIOL 193 - 04
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Ronald James Sarno (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22780 - BIOL 193 - 05
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Michael Robert Dores (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22863 - BIOL 193 - 06
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Maureen Krause (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22786 - BIOL 193 - 07
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Tara Ann Enders (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 23067 - BIOL 193 - 09
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Russell L Burke (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 23079 - BIOL 193 - 10
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Kathleen Sheila Lynch (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 23774 - BIOL 193 - 11
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Jessica Raye Santangelo (P)
08 - 22785 - BIOL 193 - 19
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Tara Ann Enders (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22581 - BIOL 194 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Michael Robert Dores (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22583 - BIOL 194 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Maureen Krause (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22584 - BIOL 194 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Nathan William Rigel (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22709 - BIOL 194 - 04
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Nicholas Santangelo (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22585 - BIOL 194 - 05
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Maureen Krause (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22796 - BIOL 194 - 06
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Javier Alejandro Izquierdo (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22969 - BIOL 194 - 07
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Ronald James Sarno (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22779 - BIOL 194 - 08
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Kathleen Sheila Lynch (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 22797 - BIOL 194 - 09
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Javier Alejandro Izquierdo (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 23717 - BIOL 194 - 10
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Russell L Burke (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 23776 - BIOL 194 - 17
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Tara Ann Enders (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 23877 - BIOL 194 - 19
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Michael Robert Dores (P)
DEPT HONORS-RESEARCH - 24056 - BIOL 194 - 20
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Steve Michael Raciti (P)
INTERNSHIP - 24176 - BIOL 196 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Tara Ann Enders (P)
INTERNSHIP - 24175 - BIOL 196 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Jason D Williams (P)
BIOLOGY SEMINAR - 22564 - BIOL 199 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Luciana Santoferrara (P)
STATISTICAL ANALYSIS BIO DATA - 22005 - BIO 201 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Steve Michael Raciti (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Steve Michael Raciti (P)
STATISTICAL ANALYSIS BIO DATA - 22432 - BIO 201 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Steve Michael Raciti (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Steve Michael Raciti (P)
GENETICS - 24114 - BIOL 2122 - QR2
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Tara Ann Enders (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Tara Ann Enders (P)
BCHM MECH: CELL BIO - 23266 - BIO 237 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Michael Robert Dores (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Michael Robert Dores (P)
SP TPC IN BIO: ANIMAL COMMUNIC - 23267 - BIO 253A - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Fernanda Giselle Duque Mendoza (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Fernanda Giselle Duque Mendoza (P)
INSECT BIOLOGY - 23268 - BIO 254 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Lisa Filippi (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Lisa Filippi (P)
INSECT BIOLOGY - 23269 - BIO 254 - 01L
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 2:15 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Sub-Section Lisa Filippi (P)
MASTERS THESIS 1 - 23026 - BIO 301 - 05
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Michael Robert Dores (P)
MASTERS THESIS 1 - 22976 - BIO 301 - 08
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Kathleen Sheila Lynch (P)
MASTERS THESIS 1 - 23059 - BIO 301 - 16
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Jason D Williams (P)
MASTERS THESIS 2 - 22760 - BIO 302 - 05
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Michael Robert Dores (P)
MASTERS THESIS 2 - 24055 - BIO 302 - 06
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Javier Alejandro Izquierdo (P)
MASTERS THESIS 2 - 22823 - BIO 302 - 10
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Nathan William Rigel (P)
MASTERS THESIS 2 - 23775 - BIO 302 - 12
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Nicholas Santangelo (P)
MASTERS THESIS 2 - 24110 - BIO 302 - 16
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Maureen Krause (P)
GRADUATE SEMINAR - 21361 - BIO 305 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
0.500 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm F Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Luciana Santoferrara (P)
INTRO TO BUSINESS STATISTICS - 21051 - BAN 001 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Elliot Martin Goldberg (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Elliot Martin Goldberg (P)
INTRO TO BUSINESS STATISTICS - 21272 - BAN 001 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Joseph John Panzarella (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Joseph John Panzarella (P)
INTRO TO BUSINESS STATISTICS - 22545 - BAN 001 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ali Daneshmandnia (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Ali Daneshmandnia (P)
SPREADSHEETS FOR BUS ANALYTICS - 21512 - BAN 112 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Yi-Chin Lin (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Yi-Chin Lin (P)
INTERMEDIATE BUSINESS STATS - 21905 - BAN 122 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Yi-Chin Lin (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Yi-Chin Lin (P)
INTERMEDIATE BUSINESS STATS - 21052 - BAN 122 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Joseph John Panzarella (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Joseph John Panzarella (P)
INTERMEDIATE BUSINESS STATS - 23652 - BAN 122 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:00 am - 9:25 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Yi-Chin Lin (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Yi-Chin Lin (P)
INTRO TO DATA VISUALIZATION - 23762 - BAN 157E - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Jingquan Li (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Jingquan Li (P)
INTRO TO PYTHON FOR ANALYTICS - 21716 - BAN 165 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Lian Duan (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Lian Duan (P)
PROBL MODLS MGMT DECSN MKG - 24172 - BAN 185 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Amir Gandomi Sereshki (P)
PRACTICUM IN BUSINESS ANALYTIC - 21769 - BAN 192 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Yosef D Dlugacz (P), Andrea Restifo
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Yosef D Dlugacz (P), Andrea Restifo
AVND QUANTVE ANALYSIS FOR MGRS - 21053 - BAN 203 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:30 pm - 10:20 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Amir Gandomi Sereshki (P)
Final Exam 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Amir Gandomi Sereshki (P)
AVND QUANTVE ANALYSIS FOR MGRS - 21054 - BAN 203 - B
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:30 pm - 10:20 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Kyoungmo Kang (P)
Final Exam 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Kyoungmo Kang (P)
AVND QUANTVE ANALYSIS FOR MGRS - 21055 - BAN 203 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - Mar 18, 2022 Lecture Elaine R Winston (P)
AVND QUANTVE ANALYSIS FOR MGRS - 21050 - BAN 203 - OL Open only to Online MBA students only.

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
Distance Learning Instructional Method
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - Mar 18, 2022 Lecture Alexander Pelaez (P)
SPRDSHEET MODELNG & DECSN MKNG - 21056 - BAN 230 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Yi-Chin Lin (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Yi-Chin Lin (P)
PYTHON FOR DATA ANALYSIS - 21566 - BAN 265 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:30 pm - 10:20 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Lian Duan (P)
Final Exam 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Lian Duan (P)
WEB ANALYTICS FOR BUSINESS - 22043 - BAN 272 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Amir Gandomi Sereshki (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Amir Gandomi Sereshki (P)
PRACTICUM IN BUSINESS ANALYTIC - 23483 - BAN 280 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:30 pm - 10:20 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Yosef D Dlugacz (P), Andrea Restifo
Final Exam 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Yosef D Dlugacz (P), Andrea Restifo
BUSINESS PROCESS MANAGEMENT - 23484 - BAN 285 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Kaushik Sengupta (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Kaushik Sengupta (P)
GRADUATE BASIC INTERNSHIP - 23901 - BAN 329 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
0.500 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Lian Duan (P)
PERFUSION TECHNOLOGY II - 22067 - CSPM 202 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Joseph John Greco (P),Jennifer M Saleta
CLINICAL OBSERVATION - LAB - 21945 - CSPM 203 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Edward Delaney (P),Jennifer M Saleta
CLINICAL PRACTICUM III - 22770 - CSPM 216 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Joseph John Greco (P),Jennifer M Saleta
SPC TECH CARDIOPULMONARY BYPAS - 22771 - CSPM 217 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Edward Delaney (P),Jennifer M Saleta
MEDICAL ETHICS OF CSPM - 23655 - CSPM 220 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Lecture Jennifer M Saleta (P), Lauren S. Sparber
MASTER'S THESIS - 22800 - CSPM 302 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 13, 2022 Independent Study Joseph John Greco (P),Jennifer M Saleta
(IS) INTRO TO CIVIC ENGAGEMENT - 21791 - CCE 001 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Andrea Libresco (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Andrea Libresco (P)
COMMUNITY-BASED INTERNSHIP - 21962 - CCE 110 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Aashish Kumar (P)
COMMUNITY-BASED INTERNSHIP - 21974 - CCE 110 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Christopher William Niedt (P)
COMMUNITY-BASED INTERNSHIP - 21972 - CCE 110 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study TBA
COMMUNITY-BASED INTERNSHIP - 21893 - CCE 110 - 04
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Christopher William Niedt (P)
INTRO TO CHEMISTRY - 24215 - CHEM 002A - DL Must start between: Apr 11, 2022 to Apr 11, 2022

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
Distance Learning Instructional Method
6 Weeks Duration
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Apr 11, 2022 - May 21, 2022 Lecture Jennifer Chabra (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 - 20075 - CHEM 003A - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Vandana Bindra (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Vandana Bindra (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY I - 22497 - CHEM 003A - QR2
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Noushad Mohd (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Noushad Mohd (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY I - 22496 - CHEM 003A - QRA
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:55 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Erin Elizabeth Walsh (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Erin Elizabeth Walsh (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB I - 23626 - CHEM 003B - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:30 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Terrence Martin Black (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Sub-Section Terrence Martin Black (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB I - 20062 - CHEM 003B - QR2
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:30 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Deborah Silva (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Sub-Section Deborah Silva (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB I - 20098 - CHEM 003B - QR3
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:30 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Jennifer A Stockert (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Sub-Section Jennifer A Stockert (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB I - 20746 - CHEM 003B - QR4
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 2:10 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Troy William Joseph (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Sub-Section Troy William Joseph (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB I - 20828 - CHEM 003B - QRA
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Katherine Amelia O'Connor (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Sub-Section Katherine Amelia O'Connor (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB I - 22877 - CHEM 003B - QRB
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Terrence Martin Black (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Sub-Section Terrence Martin Black (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY II - 22767 - CHEM 004A - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 10:10 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
Class 10:10 am - 12:00 pm F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm F May 20, 2022 - May 20, 2022 Lecture Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY II - 21474 - CHEM 004A - QR2
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ronald E Strothkamp (P)
Class 11:20 am - 12:15 pm F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ronald E Strothkamp (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Ronald E Strothkamp (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY II - 20049 - CHEM 004A - QR3
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture William F Nirode (P)
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture William F Nirode (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture William F Nirode (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY II - 20040 - CHEM 004A - QR4
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:35 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ling Huang (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Ling Huang (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY II - 20079 - CHEM 004A - QRA
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:55 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ronald P. D'Amelia (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Ronald P. D'Amelia (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY II - 21065 - CHEM 004A - QRB
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:55 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Michael Anthony Marino (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Michael Anthony Marino (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY II - 23817 - CHEM 004A - QRC
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:55 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Noushad Mohd (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Noushad Mohd (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 23632 - CHEM 004B - Q10
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Irit Katash (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 23631 - CHEM 004B - Q11
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:15 am - 11:05 am T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Jennifer Chabra (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Sub-Section Jennifer Chabra (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 23818 - CHEM 004B - Q12
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:15 am - 11:05 am R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Mary Kate Sirianni (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 20956 - CHEM 004B - QR1
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 10:00 am - 12:50 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Jennifer A Stockert (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 22799 - CHEM 004B - QR2
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:30 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Jennifer A Stockert (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Sub-Section Jennifer A Stockert (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 20199 - CHEM 004B - QR3
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 2:10 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Jennifer Chabra (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Sub-Section Jennifer Chabra (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 20249 - CHEM 004B - QR4
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:30 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Ronald E Strothkamp (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Sub-Section Ronald E Strothkamp (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 20610 - CHEM 004B - QR5
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 10:00 am - 12:50 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Wendy Lynn Hom (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Sub-Section Wendy Lynn Hom (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 22858 - CHEM 004B - QR6
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:30 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Christopher Allyn Enright (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Sub-Section Christopher Allyn Enright (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 21291 - CHEM 004B - QR7
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 2:10 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Troy William Joseph (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 20633 - CHEM 004B - QR8
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 5:30 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Christopher Allyn Enright (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 23633 - CHEM 004B - QR9
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 10:10 am - 1:00 pm F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Irit Katash (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm F May 20, 2022 - May 20, 2022 Sub-Section Irit Katash (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 20003 - CHEM 004B - QRA
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Philip H Mark (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Sub-Section Philip H Mark (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 21425 - CHEM 004B - QRB
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Rakhi Y Agarwal (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Sub-Section Rakhi Y Agarwal (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 20829 - CHEM 004B - QRC
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Sara Kohanim (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Sub-Section Sara Kohanim (P)
(NS) GENERAL CHEMISTRY LAB II - 22846 - CHEM 004B - QRD
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Sara Kohanim (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Sub-Section Sara Kohanim (P)
FOUND OF ANALYTICAL CHEM - 20848 - CHEM 105 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kevin John Bisceglia (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Kevin John Bisceglia (P)
FNDATIONS OF ANALYTIC CHEM LAB - 23282 - CHEM 109 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 6:40 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Kevin John Bisceglia (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Sub-Section Kevin John Bisceglia (P)
FNDATIONS OF ANALYTIC CHEM LAB - 21650 - CHEM 109 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section William F Nirode (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Sub-Section William F Nirode (P)
FNDATIONS OF ANALYTIC CHEM LAB - 20200 - CHEM 109 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Kevin John Bisceglia (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Sub-Section Kevin John Bisceglia (P)
EXCEL FOR CHEMISTS - 21982 - CHEM 112 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:15 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - Mar 18, 2022 Lecture Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
EXCEL FOR CHEMISTS - 22860 - CHEM 112 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:15 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - Mar 18, 2022 Lecture Rodney B. Finzel (P)
MOLECULAR MODELING FOR CHEMIST - 23731 - CHEM 113 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:15 pm TR Mar 28, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
ADV LAB: INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS - 20713 - CHEM 125 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 6:40 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Ling Huang (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Sub-Section Ling Huang (P)
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY PRINCIPLES - 21307 - CHEM 130 - DL Must start between: Apr 11, 2022 to Apr 11, 2022

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
Distance Learning Instructional Method
6 Weeks Duration
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Apr 11, 2022 - May 21, 2022 Lecture Vandana Bindra (P)
FOUNDATIONS OF ORGANIC CHEM - 20849 - CHEM 135 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:05 am - 10:00 am MWF Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Rodney B. Finzel (P)
Class 8:00 am - 8:55 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Rodney B. Finzel (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am F May 20, 2022 - May 20, 2022 Lecture Rodney B. Finzel (P)
FOUNDATIONS OF ORGANIC CHEM - 20850 - CHEM 135 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:00 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Nanette M. Wachter-Jurcsak (P)
Class 8:00 am - 8:55 am W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Nanette M. Wachter-Jurcsak (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Nanette M. Wachter-Jurcsak (P)
FOUNDATIONS OF ORGANIC CHEM - 22409 - CHEM 135 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kara L Jaremko (P)
Class 11:20 am - 12:15 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kara L Jaremko (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Kara L Jaremko (P)
FOUNDATNS OF ORGANIC CHEM LAB - 20851 - CHEM 137 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 6:40 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Ronald P. D'Amelia (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Sub-Section Ronald P. D'Amelia (P)
FOUNDATNS OF ORGANIC CHEM LAB - 20852 - CHEM 137 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 6:40 pm W Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Nanette M. Wachter-Jurcsak (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Sub-Section Nanette M. Wachter-Jurcsak (P)
FOUNDATNS OF ORGANIC CHEM LAB - 21475 - CHEM 137 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Kara L Jaremko (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Sub-Section Kara L Jaremko (P)
FOUNDATNS OF ORGANIC CHEM LAB - 21978 - CHEM 137 - A
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Vandana Bindra (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Sub-Section Vandana Bindra (P)
FOUNDATIONS OF INORGANIC CHEM - 21979 - CHEM 139 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Sabrina G Sobel (P)
Class 10:10 am - 11:05 am F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Sabrina G Sobel (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Sabrina G Sobel (P)
FOUNDTNS OF INORGANIC CHEM LAB - 21980 - CHEM 140 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm R Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Sabrina G Sobel (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Sub-Section Sabrina G Sobel (P)
FOUNDTNS OF INORGANIC CHEM LAB - 21981 - CHEM 140 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Sabrina G Sobel (P)
FNDTNS OF PHYSICAL CHEM LAB - 23283 - CHEM 147 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 6:40 pm M Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Sub-Section Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 22259 - CHEM 152 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 22268 - CHEM 152 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Ronald P. D'Amelia (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 22283 - CHEM 152 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Sabrina G Sobel (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 22286 - CHEM 152 - 04
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Ling Huang (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 22834 - CHEM 152 - 05
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Nanette M. Wachter-Jurcsak (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 23749 - CHEM 152 - 06
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Sabrina G Sobel (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 23805 - CHEM 152 - 07
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 23865 - CHEM 152 - 08
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 23951 - CHEM 152 - 09
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Ronald P. D'Amelia (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 24021 - CHEM 152 - 10
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Kara L Jaremko (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 24022 - CHEM 152 - 11
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Kara L Jaremko (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 22994 - CHEM 152 - 12
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Kevin John Bisceglia (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 24023 - CHEM 152 - 13
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Ling Huang (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 24124 - CHEM 152 - 14
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Vandana Bindra (P)
UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 2 - 24152 - CHEM 152 - 15
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Nanette M. Wachter-Jurcsak (P)
ADV ORGANIC SYNTHESIS LAB - 23284 - CHEM 174 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
2.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm T Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Daniel Patrick Miller (P),Nanette M. Wachter-Jurcsak
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Sub-Section Daniel Patrick Miller (P),Nanette M. Wachter-Jurcsak
MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY - 23285 - CHEM 175 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Kara L Jaremko (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Kara L Jaremko (P)
SPEC STUDIES IN CHEM - 23286 - CHEM 192 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ling Huang (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Ling Huang (P)
DEPT HONORS CANDIDACY:RESEARCH - 23690 - CHEM 199 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Daniel Patrick Miller (P)
DEPT HONORS CANDIDACY:RESEARCH - 24217 - CHEM 199 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
1.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 21, 2022 Independent Study Sabrina G Sobel (P)
ELEMENTARY CHINESE - 20004 - CHIN 002 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Zuyan Zhou (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Zuyan Zhou (P)
INTERMEDIATE CHINESE - 20194 - CHIN 004 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Taofeng He (P)
ADVANCED CHINESE LANGUAGE - 21754 - CHIN 101 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Studio/Skills Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Studio/Skills Taofeng He (P)
ADVANCED CHINESE LANGUAGE - 21755 - CHIN 103 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Studio/Skills Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Studio/Skills Taofeng He (P)
ADVANCED CHINESE LANGUAGE - 21775 - CHIN 105 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Studio/Skills Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Studio/Skills Taofeng He (P)
(IS) INTRO TO COGNITIVE SCI - 21373 - CGS 010 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture John P Teehan (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture John P Teehan (P)
(LT) DEMONS, DEVILS, SELF-DEST - 23448 - CLL 014S - 01 Open to FYC students only.

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture John Krapp (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture John Krapp (P)
(LT) MYTH LIT ANCNT WORLD - 23600 - CLL 039 - MS Must start between: Mar 07, 2022 to Mar 07, 2022

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
Classroom Lecture Instructional Method
76 Day(s) Duration
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class TBA   Mar 07, 2022 - May 20, 2022 Lecture Sharon Ruth Keller (P)
(LT) KINGDOMS OF THE (UN)DEAD - 22415 - CLL 151 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Ilaria Marchesi (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Ilaria Marchesi (P)
(LT) AVANT-GARDE - 23561 - CLL 151 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Barbara Lekatsas (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Barbara Lekatsas (P)
(LT) LIT RSPNS PLGUE & PNDMIC - 23766 - CLL 151 - 03
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Patricia M Welch (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Patricia M Welch (P)
(LT) MODERNISM IN MUNICH - 24121 - CLL 151 - MS Must start between: Mar 08, 2022 to Mar 08, 2022

Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
Classroom Lecture Instructional Method
75 Day(s) Duration
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:30 pm - 6:40 pm TR Mar 08, 2022 - May 21, 2022 Lecture Neil H Donahue (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Neil H Donahue (P)
(LT) PSYCHOANALYSIS & LIT - 21694 - CLL 188 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Barbara Lekatsas (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Barbara Lekatsas (P)
(LT) WRLD LIT&ANAT CLT DF - 23450 - CLL 190 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Neil H Donahue (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Neil H Donahue (P)
(LT) ROMANTICISM - 21695 - CLL 191 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Barbara Lekatsas (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Barbara Lekatsas (P)
DEPT HONORS CANDIDACY: ESSAY - 24087 - CLL 197 - DL
Main Campus Campus
Independent Study Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:00 am - 9:25 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Independent Study Steven Daniel Smith (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Independent Study Steven Daniel Smith (P)
(CS) OVERVIEW - COMPUTER SCI - 20913 - CSC 005 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Roberto Joseph (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Roberto Joseph (P)
(CS) OVERVIEW - COMPUTER SCI - 20096 - CSC 005 - 05
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Roberto Joseph (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Roberto Joseph (P)
(CS) OVERVIEW - COMPUTER SCI - 21357 - CSC 005 - 06
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture David A Klein (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture David A Klein (P)
(CS) OVERVIEW - COMPUTER SCI - 20717 - CSC 005 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Edward Hom (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Edward Hom (P)
(CS) OVERVIEW - COMPUTER SCI - 20080 - CSC 005 - C
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Robert Paskus (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Robert Paskus (P)
(CS)THE ART & SCIENCE OF GAMES - 20888 - CSC 006 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:20 am - 12:45 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture David A Klein (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture David A Klein (P)
(CS)THE ART & SCIENCE OF GAMES - 21358 - CSC 006 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture David A Klein (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture David A Klein (P)
(CS)CYBERSECURITY FOR EVERYONE - 21638 - CSC 007 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:40 am - 11:05 am TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Uzo Nkiru Osuno (P)
Final Exam 10:30 am - 12:30 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Uzo Nkiru Osuno (P)
(CS,MA) DISCRETE STRCTRS CSC I - 21639 - CSC 014 - 01
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 3:50 pm - 5:45 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Scott Michael Jeffreys (P)
Final Exam 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm R May 19, 2022 - May 19, 2022 Lecture Scott Michael Jeffreys (P)
(CS,MA) DISCRETE STRCTRS CSC I - 23549 - CSC 014 - 02
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
3.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:10 am - 11:05 am MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Krishnan Pillaipakkamnatt (P)
Final Exam 8:00 am - 10:00 am W May 18, 2022 - May 18, 2022 Lecture Krishnan Pillaipakkamnatt (P)
(CS) FUNDAMENTALS OF CMP SCI I - 20110 - CSC 015 - A
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:40 pm - 4:05 pm TR Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Rajesh Kumar (P)
Final Exam 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm T May 17, 2022 - May 17, 2022 Lecture Rajesh Kumar (P)
(CS) FUNDAMENTALS OF CMP SCI I - 20360 - CSC 015 - AL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm F Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Sub-Section Rajesh Kumar (P)
(CS) FUNDAMENTALS OF CMP SCI I - 22528 - CSC 015 - B
Main Campus Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Bulletin


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm MW Jan 31, 2022 - May 11, 2022 Lecture Xiang Fu (P)
Final Exam 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm M May 16, 2022 - May 16, 2022 Lecture Xiang Fu (P)
(CS) FUNDAMENTALS OF CMP SCI I - 22708 - CSC 015 - BL
Main Campus Campus
Sub-Section Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Bulletin